Transit Intercity Bus Schedule

Lincoln County Map

 

Reservation Number: (541) 265-4900
Schedule is effective 8.13.18
 
Siletz to Newport (Westbound)
Monday through Saturday Service Only.  No service on Sundays
No service on the following holidays: Thanksgiving and Christmas
Bus Stop AM AM AM/PM PM PM PM
Siletz Community Clinic 7:00 9:30 10:30 12:30 4:25 N/A
Gwee Shut & Judd Rd. 7:02 9:32 10:31 12:32 4:27 6:48
Logsden and Gwee-Shut 7:03 9:33 10:32 12:33 4:28 6:50
Siletz Library 7:05 9:35 10:35 12:36 4:35 6:52
Hwy 20 at East Exit* * * * * * *
Olalla Store 7:23 9:52 10:52 12:53 4:52 7:10
Toledo JC Thriftway 7:27 9:56 10:56 12:57 4:56 7:14
SE 2nd & Main Street 7:29 9:58 10:58 12:59 4:58 7:16
NE 1st & Main Street 7:31 9:59 10:59 12:58 4:59 7:17
Food Fair 7:33 10:01 11:02 1:02 5:02 7:19
X Newport Elks 7:41 10:10 11:12 1:10 5:10 *
Abbey Street Pier* 7:45 10:14 11:16 1:15 5:14 *
Pacific Communities Hosp. 7:48 10:17 11:19 1:18 5:17 *
Newport City Hall 7:52 10:25 11:30 1:22 5:25 *
17th &101 (YPM Sign) N/A N/A * N/A N/A N/A
NW 25th * N/A 11:33 N/A 5:28 N/A
NW 20th St. * N/A 11:35 N/A 5:32 N/A
* On-call or as needed

 

Newport to Siletz (Eastbound)
Monday through Saturday Service Only.  No service on Sundays
No service on the following holidays: Thanksgiving and Christmas
Bus Stop AM AM PM PM PM PM
Newport City Hall 8:40 10:35 2:15 3:35 6:00 7:45
Pacific Communities Hosp. 8:44 10:39 2:19 3:38 6:03 7:49
Abbey Street Pier 8:45 10:40 2:20 3:40 6:05 7:50
Newport Elks 8:50 10:45 2:25 3:45 6:10 7:55
X Food Fair 8:59 10:54 2:34 3:54 6:18 8:03
Ne 1st and Main Street 9:00 10:55 2:35 3:55 6:20 *
Toledo JC Thriftway 9:02 10:57 2:37 3:57 6:22 8:07
Olalla Store 9:07 11:02 2:42 4:02 6:27 N/A
Hwy 20 at East Exit * * * * * * *
X Siletz Gas 9:24 11:19 2:59 4:19 6:44 8:30
Siletz Community Clinic 9:30 * * 4:25 N/A *
Gwee-Shut & Judd Rd* 9:32 * * 4:27 6:48 *
Logsden & Gwee Shut* 9:33 * * 4:28 6:50 *
* On-call or as needed

 

Newport to Lincoln City/Rose Lodge (Northbound)
Monday through Sunday.  Areas shaded in Blue: Monday through Saturday
No service on the following holidays: Thanksgiving and Christmas
Bus Stop Express AM AM Express AM/PM PM PM
Newport City Hall 5:25 8:55 11:301 1:30 6:00
Avery Building * 8:56 * 1:32 *
Hwy 101 & 17th * * * * *
NW 25th St. N/A 9:00 11:33 1:36 6:04
NW 20th &101 N/A 9:02 11:35 1:40 6:06
NE 36th & Hwy 101* * * * * *
NE 52nd St. & Hwy 101* * * * * *
Agate Beach RV Pak* * * * * *
Beverly Beach* * * * * *
Depoe Bay Shell * * * * *
Depoe Bay Union 76 5:45 9:22 11:55 2:00 6:26
Lincoln Beach Thriftway 5:50 9:31 * 2:05 6:30
Gleneden Beach P.O. * 9:37 * 2:10 6:34
Salishan & Hwy 101* * * * * *
Street Car Village * * * * *
Ace Hardware - Taft 5:59 9:45 * 2:17 6:42
Hwy 101 & SE 31st St. * * * * *
Outlet Mall * 9:52 12:20 2:24 6:49
The Palace * 9:55 * 2:28 6:53
Beach Club/22nd Street * 10:00 * 2:32 7:00
Yacht & 28th St. * 10:07 * 2:40 7:04
Starbuck's & Hwy 101 * * * * *
Chinook Winds Casino * 10:14 12:37 2:47 7:19
Safeway 6:24 10:55 N/A 2:49 7:20
Neotsu P.O. (Intersect.)* * * N/A * *
Panther Creek/Hillside * 6:35 11:10 N/A 2:58 *
Rose Lodge 6:40 11:20 N/A 3:05 7:30
* On-call or as needed

 

Rose Lodge/Lincoln City to Newport (Southbound)
Monday through Sunday.  Areas shaded in Blue: Monday through Saturday
No service on the following holidays: Thanksgiving and Christmas
Bus Stop AM AM Express PM PM Express Pm
Rose Lodge 6:40 11:20 N/A 3:05 7:30
Otis (West End Parking) * * * * * *
Neotsu Post Office (across from)* * * N/A * *
Chinook Winds Casino 6:55 11:36 1:05 3:55 8:10
Safeway 6:57 11:35 1:06 3:56 8:11
US Market 6:58 11:39 * 3:49 *
Dorchester House * * * * *
Beach Club / 2nd Street 7:02 11:41 N/A 4:04 *
Yacht & 28th St. 7:09 11:44 N/A 4:06 N/A
NW 17th & Hwy 101 7:14 11:48 * 4:10 *
City Hall (McKays) 7:16 11:53 1:16 4:14 8:20
Outlet Mall 7:20 11:59 N/A 4:17 8:25
Nelscott Strip* * * * * *
Taft IGA 7:29 12:10   4:27 8:32
SW 62nd & Hwy 101 * * * * *
Salishan & Hwy 101* * * * * *
Geneden Beach P.O. 7:38 12:18 8 4:33 *
Willow & Hwy 101* * * * * *
Depoe Bay Mall 101 7:48 12:28 1:36 4:43 8:45
Depoe Bay Fire Dept 7:50 12:30 * 4:45 *
Otter Rock Fire Dept* * * * * N/A
Beverly Beach & Hwy 101 * * * * *
Pacific Shores RV Park 8:03 12:40 * 4:55 *
NW 25th Street 8:06 12:45 1:54 5:06 9:00
NW 20th ST. & Hwy 101 8:10 12:50 1:56 5:09 9:02
Olive & Nye St 8:15 12:55 * 5:12 9:06
Newport City Hall 8:20 1:00 2:10 5:15 9:10
* On-call or as needed

 

Yachats to Newport (Northbound)
Monday through Saturday Service Only. No service on Sundays.
No service on the following holidays: Thanksgiving and Christmas
Bus Stop AM AM PM PM
Yachats Log Church 7:00 9:20 1:45 4:00
California St.* * * * *
Waukeetum St. & 101 7:07 9:27 1:52 4:07
Waldport Clinic* * * * *
Espresso 101* * * * *
Waldport Post Office* * * * *
Lakeside Market* * * * *
Ray's market 7:22 9:38 2:03 4:18
Waldport Library* * * * *
Bayshore and 101* * * * *
Driftwood Mobile Park & Hwy 101* * * * *
Seal Rock Carvers 7:34 9:55 2:19 4:30
SE 123rd & Hwy 101* * * * *
Newport Business Plaza* * * * *
Espressgo - South Beach 7:44 10:05 2:29 4:40
Newport CIty Hall 7:50 10:12 2:35 4:50
* On-call or as needed

 

Newport to Yachats (Southbound)
Monday through Saturday Service Only. No service on Sundays.
No service on the following holidays: Thanksgiving and Christmas
Bus Stop AM AM PM PM
Newport City Hall 8:20 10:20 2:45 5:25
SW 8th and Bayley* * * * *
South Beach Market 8:25 10:25 2:50 5:30
Seal Rock Park and 101 8:36 10:36 3:01 5:40
Bayshore and 101* * * * *
Waldport Post Office* * * * *
Lakeside Market* * * * *
Ray's Market 8:49 10:51 3:20 6:00
Waldport Library* * * * *
HiSchool Pharmacy 8:52 10:54 3:23 6:02
Waldport Clinic* * * * *
Holiday Market* * * * *
Yachats Bead Shop/3rd 9:10 11:14 3:40 6:30
* On-call or as needed