May 2017 Special Election

Election Date: 
May 16, 2017
Total Number of Votes: 
14,061
Approximate % Counted: 
99.00%
Turnout: 
43.25%

 

 

 

May 16, 2017 Special Election Information     05/16/2017 @ 10:30pm       (2nd report - final for tonight)

                                                                                                                        Next report-05/30/2017 @ 5:00pm

Results

Click on any item to see election results

Linn-Benton-Lincoln Education Service District, Zone 2
  • Roger Irvin
  • 1401
Oregon Coast Community College District, Zone 1
  • Richard F Emery
  • 1199
Oregon Coast Community College District, Zone 2
  • Alison Nelson-Robertson
  • 958
Oregon Coast Community College District, Zone 5
  • Chris Chandler
  • 1296
Lincoln County School District, Zone 3
  • Ron Beck
  • 7789
Lincoln County School District, Zone 4
  • Virginia (Jenny) Demaris
  • Jeff (JD) Doyle
  • 7147
  • 2327
Lincoln County School District, Zone 5
  • Amanda Remund
  • 7586
Lincoln County Library District, Zone 1
  • Marta L West
  • Terrell Aldredge
  • 729
  • 223
Lincoln County Library District, Zone 2
  • Emily Portwood
  • John O'Brien
  • 617
  • 377
Lincoln County Library District, Zone 5
  • Brian Fodness
  • 909
Greater Toledo Pool Recreation District, Vote for Five
  • Rachael Kriz Wallace
  • Roy L Kinion
  • Jerry L Pryor
  • Mindy Baxter
  • Matt MacPhail
  • Peter Vince
  • 893
  • 925
  • 789
  • 850
  • 546
  • 845
Port of Alsea, Position 1
  • Joe Rohleder
  • 1486
Port of Alsea, Position 3
  • Chuck Pavlik
  • 1462
Port of Alsea, Position 5
  • Ramon (Buster) Pankey
  • Brian Fodness
  • 1019
  • 677
Port of Newport, Position 2
  • Steve Beck
  • Sara L Skamser
  • 1205
  • 2013
Port of Newport, Position 4
  • Jeff Lackey
  • Ken Brown
  • 1915
  • 1381
Port of Toledo, Position 1
  • Geoffrey Wilkie
  • Zachary Dahl
  • 528
  • 1200
Port of Toledo, Position 3
  • Rick P Graff
  • 1426
North Lincoln Health District, Position 2
  • David L Hess
  • 2185
North Lincoln Health District, Position 3
  • Peter J Mann
  • 2232
North Lincoln Health District, Position 7
  • Mike Holden
  • Megan Cawley
  • 998
  • 1928
Pacific Communities Health District, Position 3
  • David C Long
  • 4530
Pacific Communities Health District, Position 4
  • Kath Schonau
  • 4424
Pacific Communities Health District, Position 5
  • Fred Postlewait
  • 4349
Alsea Rural Fire Protection District, Position 1
  • Terry A Lunsford
  • 15
Alsea Rural Fire Protection District, Position 2
  • Grant Laiblin
  • 17
Alsea Rural Fire Protection District, Position 3
  • Gary Strom
  • 18
Central Oregon Coast Fire & Rescue, Position 1
  • Tim Grady
  • Julie Becker
  • 531
  • 441
Central Oregon Coast Fire & Rescue, Position 2
  • Eric Stafford
  • 681
Central Oregon Coast Fire & Rescue, Position 3
  • Pamela Pitts
  • Dave Brooks
  • 407
  • 523
Central Oregon Coast Fire & Rescue, Position 4
  • Kevin Battles
  • Keith Marquand
  • 502
  • 420
Central Oregon Coast Fire & Rescue, Position 5
  • Reda Eckerman
  • 668
Depoe Bay Rural Fire Protection District, Position 1
  • Robert A Batty
  • 855
Depoe Bay Rural Fire Protection District, Position 2
  • No Candidate Filed
  • 0
Depoe Bay Rural Fire Protection District, Position 3
  • Paul Erskine
  • 834
Newport Rural Fire Protection District, Position 4
  • No Candidate Filed
  • 0
Newport Rural Fire Protection District, Position 5
  • Andy Parker
  • 386
North Lincoln Fire & Rescue District, Position 3
  • Alan Lee
  • John Brown
  • 1124
  • 753
North Lincoln Fire & Rescue District, Position 4
  • James Wright
  • 1840
North Lincoln Fire & Rescue District, Position 5
  • Danny Curler
  • 1826
Seal Rock Rural Fire Protection District, Position 1
  • TiAnne C Rios
  • Al Anton
  • 288
  • 341
Seal Rock Rural Fire Protection District, Position 5
  • John Soltau
  • 584
Siletz Rural Fire Protection District, Position 3
  • Ron Hervey
  • 348
Siletz Rural Fire Protection District, Position 4
  • Dixie Morford
  • 355
Siletz Rural Fire Protection District, Position 5
  • Reggie Butler, Jr
  • 379
Toledo Rural Fire Protection District, Position 1
  • John H Ehmer
  • 395
Toledo Rural Fire Protection District, Position 2
  • Robert Pearson
  • 393
Yachats Rural Fire Protection District, Position 3
  • Donalee Pelovsky
  • 506
Yachats Rural Fire Protection District, Position 4
  • Ed Hallahan
  • 509
Yachats Rural Fire Protection District, Position 5
  • Betty Johnston
  • 536
Beverly Beach Water District, Position 1
  • Leon Nelson
  • 28
Beverly Beach Water District, Position 2
  • Timothy Gross
  • 33
Beverly Beach Water District, Position 3
  • No Candidate Filed
  • 0
Beverly Beach Water District, Position 5
  • No Candidate Filed
  • 0
Carmel Beach Water District, Position 3
  • No Candidate Filed
  • 0
Carmel Beach Water District, Position 4
  • No Candidate Filed
  • 0
Carmel Beach Water District, Position 5
  • No Candidate Filed
  • 0
Kernville-Gleneden Bch-Lincoln Bch Water District, Position 1
  • Dave Westphal
  • 471
Kernville-Gleneden Bch-Lincoln Bch Water District, Position 2
  • Flurry D Stone
  • 458
Kernville-Gleneden Bch-Lincoln Bch Water District, Position 3
  • Sharon Hassman
  • 455
Kernville-Gleneden Bch-Lincoln Bch Water District, Position 5
  • John F Grotvik
  • 439
Lower Siletz Water District, Position 2
  • No Candidate Filed
  • 0
Lower Siletz Water District, Position 3
  • Harvey Wolfe
  • 26
Lower Siletz Water District, Position 5
  • Jeff Pistoresi
  • 28
Otter Rock Water District, Position 1
  • Arthur A Bradley
  • 79
Otter Rock Water District, Position 4
  • Sioux Boston
  • 76
Otter Rock Water District, Position 5
  • Dan Gleason
  • 62
Panther Creek Water District, Position 1
  • Brenda Sims
  • 70
Panther Creek Water District, Position 2
  • Cheryl Neis
  • 70
Panther Creek Water District, Position 3
  • Judy K Murdoch
  • 71
Panther Creek Water District, Position 4
  • No Candidate Filed
  • 0
Panther Creek Water District, Position 5
  • Ginny Seyhanli
  • 64
Seal Rock Water District, Position 1
  • Saundra Mies-Grantham
  • 710
Seal Rock Water District, Position 2
  • John R Garcia
  • 707
Seal Rock Water District, Position 3
  • Karen Otta
  • 700
Southwest Lincoln County Water District, Position 1
  • Gary Hodges
  • 318
Southwest Lincoln County Water District, Position 2
  • Donald S Tucker
  • 308
Devils Lake Water Improvement District, Position 4
  • Kathleen Kremer
  • 1351
Devils Lake Water Improvement District, Position 5
  • Steve Brown
  • 1305
Bear Creek Hideout No 2 Special Road District, Position 1
  • No Candidate Filed
  • 0
Bear Creek Hideout No 2 Special Road District, Position 3
  • No Candidate Filed
  • 0
California Street Special Road District, Position 2
  • Leif H Pedersen
  • 14
Coronado Shores Special Road District, Position 1
  • No Candidate Filed
  • 0
Coronado Shores Special Road District, Position 2
  • No Candidate Filed
  • 0
Coronado Shores Special Road District, Position 3
  • No Candidate Filed
  • 0
Little Switzerland Special Road District, Position 2
  • No Candidate Filed
  • 0
NE San Marine Special Road District, Position 2
  • Jeffrey Criner
  • 10
New Bridge Special Road District, Position 1
  • Linda Halladay
  • 7
New Bridge Special Road District, Position 3
  • Michele M Warner
  • 7
Panther Creek Special Road District, Position 1
  • Del Bolden
  • 73
Panther Creek Special Road District, Position 2
  • Robert F Chandler
  • 71
Panther Creek Special Road District, Position 3
  • No Candidate Filed
  • 0
Surfland Special Road District, Position 1
  • Frank L Jacobson
  • 29
Surfland Special Road District, Position 3
  • Louis Ross
  • 333
Westwood Village Special Road District, Position 2
  • Lana Pries
  • 18
Cape Foulweather Sanitary District, Vote for Two
  • Paul Erskine
  • Michael Cooper
  • 91
  • 58
Gleneden Beach Sanitary District, 2 Year Terms, Vote for Two
  • Gary Wakeman
  • Kent Stevens
  • 305
  • 290
Gleneden Beach Sanitary District, Four Year Terms, Vote for Two
  • Brad Baines
  • 356
  • 0
Salishan Sanitary District, Position 1
  • Terry Buggenhagen
  • 69
Salishan Sanitary District, Position 2
  • Ryan Reese
  • 66
Salishan Sanitary District, Position 4
  • Gary Crandall
  • 75
Salishan Sanitary District, Position 5
  • Ann Butler
  • 68
Siletz Keys Sanitary District, Position 1
  • Dave Shafer
  • 13
Siletz Keys Sanitary District, Position 2
  • Julie A Shafer
  • 14
Siletz Keys Sanitary District, Position 3
  • Gordon Anderson
  • 14
Southwest Lincoln County Water PUD, Vote for Five
  • Robert Whitson
  • William Turner
  • Donald S Tucker
  • Gary Hodges
  • Jon W Culton
  • 303
  • 298
  • 293
  • 298
  • 296
Measure 21-177 Lincoln County Initiative - Prohibits aerial pesticide spraying and creates rights of local citizens
  • Yes
  • No
  • 6928
  • 6901
Measure 21-178 Coronado Shores Special Road District - Dissolution of the Coronado Shores Special Road District
  • Yes
  • No
  • 141
  • 11
Measure 21-179 Greater Toledo Pool Recreation District - Formation of Greater Toledo Pool Recreation District/Establishment of Levy
  • Yes
  • No
  • 835
  • 713
Measure 21-180 Southwest Lincoln County Water People's Utility District - Formation of the Southwest Lincoln County Water People's Utility District
  • Yes
  • No
  • 330
  • 175
Measure 21-181 North Lincoln Fire and Rescue District No 1 - North Lincoln Fire & Rescue District Local Option Levy Measure
  • Yes
  • No
  • 1565
  • 1311